Wholesale

Seaweed Extract Please Login For Prices

Seaweed Extract (Fucus vesiculosis) - Also known as Bladderwrack Extract.
Many seaweeds have antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties and are high in high in vitamins A, B, C and E. This hydroglycolic extract of seaweed is water-soluble and can be used in a wide variety of products. Derived from the dried Thallus (bulbous root) of Fucus vesiculosus, a type of seaweed, it can be an effective antioxidant and has water-binding properties for the skin. It is rich in the same trace minerals, amino acids and other vital nutrients present in human blood plasma and therefore helps to balance and re-mineralize the skin. Can be used as a nutritive additive to cosmetics and massage oils.


Available Options:
Size:










Informational Links:
Home   About Us   Essential Oils   Carrier Oils   Product Descriptions
Reference and Articles   FAQs Aromatherapy Recipes   Resource Directory   
Contact Us   Workshops    Sitemap    SARS / Antivirals     Massage Schools   Sale Items    Lotions    Flower Waters Organics    Bath Salts    Aromatherapy Guides    Aromatherapy Kits     Wholesale   Practitioner Discounts   Newsletter    Aromatherapy Jewelry     Natural Pest Control
   Aromatherapy Diffusers   Aphrodisiacs

Product Links:
ORDER (On-Line Shopping - Main Page)
Essential Oils    Carrier Oils   Lotions   Massage Oils
Flower Waters    Bath Salts    Organics    Gifts
Aromatherapy Kits   Sale Items   Bases    Aromatherapy Jewelry
Aromatherapy Blends    Aphrodisiacs    Aromatherapy Guides
Aromatherapy Accessories   Diffusers & Nebulizers    Bottles & Jars
Kid Stuff   Natural Pest Control Products    Workshop Registration

5 Garden Terrace Asheville, NC 28804
800-897-8330
828-252-2057(local or from outside USA)
828-252-2058 fax
Site Designed and Maintained by:
Blue Ridge Webmasters