Happy Customers
SHOP OUR PRODUCTS
Learn About Us
Help / Service

Celery Seed Essential Oil

SKU: 461
Celery Seed Essential Oil (Apium graveolens)
Price: $0.00
Product Details
Celery Seed Essential Oil

Botanical Name:
Apium graveolens
Origin: India
Family: Apiaceae
Aroma: Spicy and warm
Perfume Note: Middle
Method of Extraction: Steam distillation
Source: Seeds
Blends Well With: Coriander, lavender, oakmoss, pine, tea tree 

Description and Uses: Celery Seed essential oil is often used as a flavoring agent in the foods industry and as a fragrance component in soaps, perfumes and cosmetics. 

Cautions:  Avoid use before exposure to sunlight.


Disclaimer: The information provided here is for educational purposes only, and not intended to treat, prescribe, cure, or diagnose any disease or condition. This information is not intended as a substitute for consulting with your physician or other health care provider. Dreaming Earth Botanicals is not responsible for any adverse effects resulting from the use of any of the suggestions, preparations, or procedures discussed. All matters pertaining to your physical health should be supervised by a health care professional. Keep all aromatherapy products out of reach of children.


Product Reviews
Rate this product: